Super Smash Bros. Ultimate (Singles)

VCA Vienna Challengers Arena 2023

Top 8 Winners
Brackets
Name Seed Placement
MKBigBoss 1 1
Lancelot 2 2
Longo 3 3
Jaka 4 4
RobinGG 5 5
Sintro 6 5
Sandro 7 7
Yetey 8 7
Phases

Round Phase Group Identifier Entrant #1 Entrant #2
A1 Q Sandro 3 0 Kranke Maschine
A1 C FeliX None DQ Fourme
A1 B RAM None DQ Iяa
A1 A Moe 3 2 Infinity_Adi
A1 W Gax None DQ Fourme
A1 V Alblu None DQ Iяa
A1 U Kintox DQ None Infinity_Adi
A1 K Kranke Maschine None DQ Kintox
A1 J AleX 3 0 FeliX
A1 I Phonky DQ None Kenshin
A1 H Sandro 3 0 RAM
A1 G Toony 3 0 Alblu
A1 F Raven 3 0 Fatewing
A1 E Bluetenx None DQ Gax
A1 D Lancelot 3 0 Moe
A1 Z Alblu 3 2 Fatewing
A1 Y Phonky DQ None RAM
A1 X Infinity_Adi 3 1 FeliX
A1 AA Gax DQ None Moe
A1 AE Kenshin 3 0 Moe
A1 AD AleX 3 0 Alblu
A1 AC Bluetenx 3 0 RAM
A1 AB Raven 3 0 Infinity_Adi
A1 O AleX 1 3 Kranke Maschine
A1 N Sandro 3 0 Kenshin
A1 M Raven 1 3 Toony
A1 L Lancelot 3 0 Bluetenx
A1 AG AleX 3 0 Kenshin
A1 AF Raven 2 3 Bluetenx
A1 AI Toony None DQ AleX
A1 AH Kranke Maschine DQ None Bluetenx
A1 P Lancelot 3 1 Toony
A2 AH Samydlx 0 3 Faifra
A2 C zeass None DQ Wayn
A2 B healing None DQ xNine9s
A2 A YeteySlayer 3 0 Genesis
A2 W FlyingLama None DQ Wayn
A2 V CrysTal DQ None xNine9s
A2 U Godot DQ None Genesis
A2 K Godot DQ None Samydlx
A2 J Artsnif DQ None zeass
A2 I Liff 0 3 Erelys
A2 H Yetey 3 1 healing
A2 G Blue None DQ CrysTal
A2 F Faifra None DQ Runes
A2 E Dobby None DQ FlyingLama
A2 D MKBigBoss 3 0 YeteySlayer
A2 Z xNine9s None DQ Runes
A2 Y Liff 3 0 healing
A2 X Genesis None DQ Artsnif
A2 AA FlyingLama DQ None YeteySlayer
A2 AE Erelys 3 0 YeteySlayer
A2 AD zeass None DQ xNine9s
A2 AC Dobby 3 0 Liff
A2 AB Faifra 3 0 Genesis
A2 O zeass 0 3 Samydlx
A2 N Yetey 3 0 Erelys
A2 M Faifra 0 3 Blue
A2 L MKBigBoss 3 0 Dobby
A2 AG zeass 0 3 Erelys
A2 AF Faifra 3 2 Dobby
A2 AI Blue 3 0 Erelys
A2 Q Yetey 3 0 Samydlx
A2 P MKBigBoss 3 0 Blue
B1 R Sintro 3 1 Daramad
B1 D Kao None DQ Luxo
B1 C Requ1 3 0 KarlM
B1 B Rocky 3 1 Toypedo
B1 A Knaeckemann 0 DQ Woxses
B1 Y Prolyde 0 DQ Luxo
B1 X Bird Up DQ 0 KarlM
B1 W PenguinOfLite 3 0 Toypedo
B1 V JuniorMachtErnst 0 DQ Woxses
B1 L Daramad None DQ JuniorMachtErnst
B1 K K1NG 3 0 Kao
B1 J Astna 3 0 PenguinOfLite
B1 I Sintro 3 0 Requ1
B1 H FRNK None DQ Bird Up
B1 G Sansi 3 0 Rocky
B1 F Nero 3 0 Prolyde
B1 E Longo 3 0 Knaeckemann
B1 Z JuniorMachtErnst DQ 0 Kao
B1 AC Prolyde 3 2 Knaeckemann
B1 AB KarlM 0 3 Rocky
B1 AA PenguinOfLite 3 0 Requ1
B1 AG Astna 3 0 Prolyde
B1 AF K1NG 3 0 Rocky
B1 AE Nero 3 0 PenguinOfLite
B1 AD FRNK 3 0 Kao
B1 P K1NG 2 3 Daramad
B1 O Sintro 3 2 Astna
B1 N Sansi 3 0 FRNK
B1 M Longo 3 0 Nero
B1 AI K1NG 3 0 Astna
B1 AH FRNK 3 1 Nero
B1 AK Sansi 3 0 K1NG
B1 AJ Daramad 0 3 FRNK
B1 Q Longo 3 0 Sansi
B2 R RobinGG 3 0 Magitron
B2 AI 5loth 0 3 Old Boy
B2 D 5loth None DQ Polty
B2 C HeavyMetalHamster 3 2 BentoNPC
B2 B Deimaro 0 3 Matsuuzo
B2 A NiK.O. 2 3 J
B2 Y Old Boy None DQ Polty
B2 X Sketch 3 0 BentoNPC
B2 W Eylon DQ None Deimaro
B2 V Marty DQ None NiK.O.
B2 L Magitron None DQ Marty
B2 K MKLaw DQ None 5loth
B2 J SnoR None DQ Eylon
B2 I RobinGG 3 0 HeavyMetalHamster
B2 H Dejan 3 0 Sketch
B2 G Raaban 3 0 Matsuuzo
B2 F Old Boy 2 3 Sleep
B2 E Jaka 3 0 J
B2 Z NiK.O. None DQ MKLaw
B2 AC Old Boy 3 1 J
B2 AB Sketch 3 0 Matsuuzo
B2 AA Deimaro 3 0 HeavyMetalHamster
B2 AG SnoR DQ None Old Boy
B2 AF 5loth 3 1 Sketch
B2 AE Sleep 3 0 Deimaro
B2 AD Dejan 3 1 NiK.O.
B2 P 5loth 0 3 Magitron
B2 O RobinGG None DQ SnoR
B2 N Raaban 3 2 Dejan
B2 M Jaka 3 0 Sleep
B2 AH Dejan 3 0 Sleep
B2 AK Raaban 3 0 Old Boy
B2 AJ Magitron 1 3 Dejan
B2 Q Jaka 3 1 Raaban

Round Phase Group Identifier Entrant #1 Entrant #2
1 P Jaka 3 2 Sansi
1 M FRNK 2 3 Toony
1 L Bluetenx 0 3 Sansi
1 K Dejan 2 3 Blue
1 J Faifra 3 2 Raaban
1 Q Yetey 3 1 Toony
1 O Sandro 3 0 Blue
1 N Longo 3 0 Faifra
1 D Longo 2 3 Sintro
1 C Lancelot 3 0 Sandro
1 B Jaka 1 3 RobinGG
1 A MKBigBoss 3 1 Yetey

Round Phase Group Identifier Entrant #1 Entrant #2
1 A MKBigBoss 3 1 RobinGG
1 C MKBigBoss 3 1 Lancelot
1 G Sandro 0 3 Longo
1 F Yetey 1 3 Jaka
1 I RobinGG 1 3 Longo
1 H Sintro 1 3 Jaka
1 B Lancelot 3 1 Sintro
1 J Jaka 0 3 Longo
1 K Lancelot 3 2 Longo
1 D MKBigBoss 3 0 Lancelot